,
Message sent from:

Our School Staff

The Leadership Team

Mrs Sarah Hunter - Regional Director
Ms Denman - Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead, DSL)
Mrs Crane - Deputy Headteacher
Miss Douglas - Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Abey - Inclusion Lead / SENDCo

Support Staff

Miss Ollivierre - Attendance & Admissions Admin Assistant
Miss Begum - HR & Admin Assistant
Miss Malins - Finance Assistant
Ms Duplooy - Family Support Worker and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Morris-Cope - Family Support Worker

Mr Awesu - Site Manager
Mr Shepherd - Assistant Site Manager

Ms Wallace - Place2Be Project Manager

Classroom Teaching Staff

Reception - Gruffalo - Miss Earing
Reception - Rainbow Fish - Miss Peacock (Mon - Wed) & Miss Manley (Thurs & Fri)
Year 1 - 1A - Miss Samako
Year 1 - 1H - Ms Foster 
Year 2 - 2M - Mrs Morss (Mon - Wed) & Mrs Gwilliam (Thurs & Fri)
Year 2 - 2D - Miss Douglas (Mon - Wed) & Mrs Hill (Thurs & Fri)
Year 3 - 3F - Miss Floyd
Year 3 - 3H - Ms Henry
Year 4 - 4D - Miss Driver
Year 4 - 4CS - Miss Calvo-Serrano
Year 5 - 5A - Mrs Akpofure     
Year 5 - 5S - Mrs Streeter
Year 5 - 5K - Miss Kyeremeh
Year 6 - 6B - Mrs Bakewell
Year 6 - 6K - Miss Khan
Year 6 - 6S - Mrs Sharma 

 

Specialist Teachers

Mrs Missons - Art Lead
Miss Saddington - PE Lead
 

Additional Support
Mrs Morgan
Mrs David

Teaching Assistants

Reception
Mrs Fawcett
Miss Zaiger
Year 1 
Mrs Osman
Miss Jallow
Year 2
Mrs Deab
Miss Ferrara
Year 3
Mrs Zyskowska
Year 4
Miss Rose
Year 5
Mrs Edwards
Mrs Maharaj
Miss Saint-Hilaire
Year 6
Mrs Ware
Ms Murray

 

Special Educational Needs Support Staff Team

Miss Burke
Miss Agnes
Mrs Simpson
Mrs Marquis
Mrs Eamer
Mrs Anderson-Brown

Extended Schools Staff

Miss Malins - Breakfast Club Assistant
Miss Ware - Breakfast Club Assistant
Miss Grogan - Afterschool Club Assistant
Miss Saint-Hilaire - Afterschool Club Assistant

ELP

Class Teacher

KS1 - Ms Firoozi & Miss Salmon
KS2 - Mrs Hamed & Miss Salmon

Teaching Assistant

KS1 - Miss Firdous
KS2 - Ms Urquhart & Miss Mbengi

X
Hit enter to search