,
Message sent from:

Who's Who

Staff List 2021/22

Head Teacher - Mrs N Crockatt

Deputy Head Teacher (Behaviour) - Mrs E Nolan (Currently on maternity leave)

Deputy Head Teacher (Teaching and Learning) - Mr M Ferguson

Deputy Head Teacher (Inclusion and SENCo) - Mrs R McManus

Classes & Teachers

Reception

Mrs L Balaj (Year group leader)

Mrs L O'Shea/Mrs J Mitson

Miss Z Hamit

Year 1

Miss K Joseph (Year group leader)

Mr J Gladman

Miss M Millbank

Year 2

Miss M Wooldridge (Year group leader)

Miss M Morris

Miss E Laverick

Year 3

Mrs L Clark (Year group leader)/Mrs J Allen

MIss A Choudhury

Mr N Bull 

Miss M Padonu

Year 4

Mr T Sargent (Year group leader)

Miss A Pearn

Miss C Ansley

Mr J Pillow

Year 5

Ms A Wright (Year group leader)

Miss Z Solyali

Mrs F Marshall

Miss A Moss

Year 6

Miss K Long (Year group leader)

Miss K Melvin

Miss A Argent

Miss A Alpha

Forest School Teacher Miss A Shephard
PE Teachers Mr T Fricker, Miss V Benbow
Family Support worker Mrs E Kember
PPA cover teacher  Mrs L Clarke
Maternity leave Miss C Voda
 

 

   
   
   
   
   
 

 

   

Inclusion Leader

SENCO

Mrs R McManus

Support Staff - Lead TA - Mrs Karen Pocock

Reception

Mrs T O'Neill

Mrs D Budden/Mrs S Farmer

Miss E Murphy

Year 1

Mrs A King

Miss J Simmonds

Ms L Young

Year 2

Mrs F Dwyer

Mrs G King

Ms L Mihailova

Year 3 Mrs J Fuller
Year 4

Miss M Rigg

Year 5

Mrs M Smoothy

Year 6

Mrs G Bussy

The Nest Miss S Robotham/Mrs A Dhother,  Mrs E Moore
SEND Teaching Assistants

Mrs S Greig

Mrs B Weatherdon

Mrs K O'Connor

Mrs T Davison

Mrs K Galloway

Miss D Young

Mrs B Markhu

Ms Z Littlechild

Mrs C Kimber

Breakfast Club

Breakfast Club Play Leader Mrs K Pocock
Breakfast Club Play Assistant

Mrs Young 

Mrs Dwyer

Breakfast Club Play Assistant

Mrs B Weatherdon

Miss Simmonds

Breakfast Club Play Assistant Mrs G King 

After School Club

After School Play Leader Miss S Black
After School Play Assistant Mr M Anstey
After School Play Assistant Miss K Beevor

After School Play Deputy Leader

Ms D Gibney
After School Play Assistant

Miss R Horspool

Miss S Robotham

Office Support Staff

   
School Business Manager/Finance Manager Mrs L Mason
Attendance/Administration Officer Mrs J Costard/Mrs J Bevis
School Office Manager / H.R. Mrs L Cameron

School Office Administrator

School Finance Officer

Mrs J Batchelor

Mrs H Mansell

Lunchtime Supervisors

   

Midday

Supervisors

Mrs L Brown

Mrs G Harknett

Mrs T Creasey

Mrs S Goulding

Mrs R Kalam

Mrs B Weatherdon

Mrs L Young

Mrs L Clow

Miss L Osbourne

Mrs J Amatrudo

Mrs N Bennett

Site Staff and Cleaning staff

Site Manager

 Mr A Marinov

Caretaker

Mr G Cookman

Cleaners

outside company - BusyBees

X
Hit enter to search