,
Message sent from:

Who's Who

Staff List 2018/19

Head Teacher Mrs N Crockatt

Deputy Head Teacher

Deputy Head Teacher

Deputy Head Teacher

Miss N Trayers

Mrs E Pape

Mrs L Williams

Senior Leadership Team 

Mrs N Crockatt

Miss N Trayers

Mrs E Pape

Mrs L Williams

Mr M Ferguson

Miss E Buckley

Mrs G Day

Mrs T Hogan

Mrs K Rackstraw

Mrs D Bevan

Mrs K Pocock

 

Classes & Teachers

Reception

Mrs K Rackstraw

Miss K Joseph

Mrs L Balaj

Year 1

Mrs T Hogan

Miss A Choudhury 

Miss C Voda

Year 2

Mrs A Day 

Miss K Melvin

Miss L White

Year 3

Miss J Budden

Miss A Shephard & Mrs J Allen

Mrs M Bayati

Miss R Hennessy

Year 4

Miss A Ali

Miss M Wooldridge

Miss A Alpha

Miss E Buckley

Year 5

Mr I Khambati

Mr J Polidoro

Miss H Winch

Mr T Fricker

Year 6

Mr M Ferguson

Miss K Long

Mrs A Wright

Mr T Sargent

Music Teacher Mrs J McGarry
PE Teacher Mr L Kimberley, Miss V Benbow
Computing Teacher Mr P Greenwood
PPA cover HLTA Mrs L Baker
Family Worker Mrs L Kember
   
   
   
   
   
   
 

 

   

Inclusion Leader

SENCO

Mrs E Pape

Support Staff

Reception

Mrs D Budden

Mrs G King

Miss L Munday

Year 1

Mrs L Kinchin

Mrs G Denyer

Mrs L Young

Year 2

Mrs A Dhother/ Mrs Dowsett

Mrs T O'Neill

Mrs A King

Year 3

Mrs V Toomey

Mrs A Woolven & Mrs S Farmer

Year 4

Mrs M Smoothy

Mrs J Francis & Miss S Robotham

Year 5

Mrs K Pocock

Year 6

Mrs J Fuller

Mrs G Bussy

SEND Teaching Assistants

Mrs B Marku

Mrs S Greig

Mrs G Reynolds

Mrs B Weatherdon

Mrs K O'Connor

Mrs T Davison

Mrs F Dwyer

Ms E Moore

Breakfast Club

Breakfast Club Play Leader Vacancy
Breakfast Club Play Assistant Mrs G Denyer
Breakfast Club Play Assistant Mrs J Fuller/ Mrs B Weatherdon
Breakfast Club Play Assistant Mrs G King

After School Club

After School Play Leader Miss S Black
After School Play Assistant Mr M Anstey
After School Play Assistant Ms D Gibney
After School Play Assistant Mrs J Batchelor

 

Office Support Staff

School Business Manager Mrs D Bevan
Finance Manager Mrs L Mason
Attendance/Administration Officer Mrs J Costard/Mrs J Bevis
School Office Administrator Mrs L Cameron
School Office Administrator Mrs J Batchelor

Lunchtime Supervisors

   

Midday

Supervisors

Mrs J Francis

Mrs L Brown

Mrs G Harknett

Mrs T Creasey

Mrs L Elkins

Mrs S Goulding

Mrs R Kalam

Mrs L Lloyd

Mrs A Reape

Mrs G Reynolds

Miss D Bennett

Mrs B Weatherdon

Mrs L Young

Mrs L Clow

Site Staff and Cleaning staff

Site Manager

 Mr A Marinov

Caretakers

 Mr M Wraight

Cleaners

Mrs G Adgie

Mrs L Brown

Mrs S Goulding

Mrs C O'Grady

Mr A Small

Miss N Strachan

Mrs M Ogundare

Mrs L Lloyd

X
Hit enter to search