,
Message sent from:

Who's Who

whos who resized

Staff List 2017/18

Head Teacher Mrs N Crockatt

Deputy Head Teacher

Deputy Head Teacher

Deputy Head Teacher

Miss N Trayers

Mrs E Pape

Mrs L Williams

Senior Leadership Team 
Mrs N Crockatt
Miss N Trayers
Mrs E Pape
Mrs L Williams
Mr J Looker
Miss E Lewis
Mrs D Bevan
Mrs A Bulleyment
Mrs N Hamlin (Maternity)

 

Classes & Teachers

Reception

Ms B Kennedy

Miss L Mills

Miss C Moroney

Year 1

Mrs T Hogan

Mrs L Balaj

Miss C Voda

Year 2

Mrs A Day 

Miss K Melvin

Miss A Shepherd & Mrs A Wright

Year 3

Miss E Lewis

Mrs H Lucas & Miss J Turner

Mrs M Bayati

Miss M Wooldridge

Year 4

Mrs R James

Miss G Monk

Mrs L Williams

Miss E Buckley

Year 5

Mr J Looker 

Mr J Polidoro

Miss K Stephens

Miss A Ali

Year 6

Mrs L Clark

Miss K Long

Mrs L Boddington

Miss R Turner & Mrs J Allen

Music Teacher Mrs J McGarry ( Maternity leave)
PE Teacher Mr L Kimberley, Miss V Benbow
Computing Teacher Mr P Greenwood
   
   
Forest Schools Miss J Smoothy
PPA Cover HLTA Mrs L Baker
   
   
Family Worker Miss S Crane
   
Teachers on Maternity Leave

 

Mrs A Bulleyment

Mrs J McGarry

Mrs E Crane

Mrs N Hamlin

   
Inclusion Leader

Mrs E Pape

   

Support Staff

Reception

Mrs D Budden

Mrs G King

Mrs G Denyer

Year 1

Mrs G Bussy

Mrs A Woolven/ Mrs S Farmer

Mrs L Young

Year 2

Mrs A Dhother/ Mrs Girolamo

Mrs L Kinchin

Mrs A King

Year 3

Mrs N Buckland

Year 4 Mrs M Smoothy
Year 5 Mrs J Fuller/ Mrs J Francis
Year 6 Mrs K Pocock/ Mrs V Toomey
SEND Teaching Assistants

Mrs J Williams

Mrs S Greig

Mrs G Reynolds

Mrs B Weatherdon

Breakfast Club

Breakfast Club Play Leader Vacancy
Breakfast Club Play Assistant Mrs G Denyer
Breakfast Club Play Assistant Mrs J Fuller/ Mrs B Weatherdon
Breakfast Club Play Assistant Mrs G King

After School Club

After School Play Leader Miss S Black
After School Play Assistant Miss J Baker
After School Play Assistant Ms D Gibney
After School Play Assistant Mrs J Batchelor

 

Office Support Staff

School Business Manager Mrs D Bevan
Finance Manager Mrs L Mason
Attendance/Administration Officer Mrs J Costard/Mrs J Bevis
School Office Administrator Mrs L Cameron
School Office Administrator Mrs J Batchelor

Lunchtime Supervisors

   
Supervisors

Mrs J Francis

Mrs S Blackwell

Mrs L Brown

Mrs G Harknett

Miss K Cooper

Mrs T Creasey

Mrs L Elkins

Mrs S Goulding

Mrs R Kalam

Mrs L Lloyd

Mrs A Reape

Mrs G Reynolds

Miss D Bennett

Mrs B Weatherdon

Mrs L Young

Mrs H Brown

Mrs D Hennah

Site Staff and Cleaning staff

Caretakers

Mr J Gardner, Mr M Wraight

Cleaners

Mrs G Adgie

Mr M Blackwell

Mrs L Brown

Mrs S Goulding

Mrs C O'Grady

Mr A Small

Miss N Strachan

Mrs M Ogundare

Mrs L Lloyd

X
Hit enter to search